8765 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8765 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 33/ /
Acct#
19116
Owner
VIJ VIVEK AND VIJ SONAM
Total Market Value
$443,400
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON N/BS
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,400$118,000$443,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVIJ VIVEK AND VIJ SONAM
Co-Owner
Address5310 E VIEW PKWY
YUMA, AZ 85365-0063
Sale Price$415,000
Book & Page 202403180013369/
Sale Date03/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JURADO EFRAIN ABREU AND JIHEE PARK$335,000202108020090049/ 08/02/2021
BOHORQUEZ MARCO AND AREVALO ANGULO LISA Y$0201009290084790/09/29/2010
BOHORQUEZ MARLO AND AREVALO ANGULO LISA Y$137,900201009150080143/09/15/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$271,119201007010056732/07/01/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5306

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$118,000$395,200
2024$250,200$118,000$368,200
2023$237,900$112,500$350,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 33/ / Location : 8765 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps