8746 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8746 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 38/ /
Acct#
29977
Owner
TORRES CASTRO JOSE A AND CASTRO TORRES ERIX A
Total Market Value
$449,000
Building Count
1
Model
ADAMS W/B SEC I
Legal Description
LOT 38 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,000$111,000$449,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES CASTRO JOSE A AND CASTRO TORRES ERIX A
Co-Owner
Address8746 BRETTON WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6309
Sale Price$289,900
Book & Page 201905130031788/
Sale Date05/13/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCERO VICTOR RUIZ AND DOMINGUEZ ROSARIO RUIS$235,000201610240087381/01/24/2016
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$145,000201201200005769/01/20/2012
ZHANG LISHI$113,000200806300062820/06/30/2008
WMC MORTGAGE CORP$315,000200705040054734/05/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,288
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5302
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$111,000$398,300
2024$273,800$111,000$384,800
2023$263,100$107,000$370,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 38/ / Location : 8746 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps