8736 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8736 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 43/ /
Acct#
26294
Owner
AMAYA RIVAS ESTEFANY
Total Market Value
$468,600
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON W/BS
Legal Description
LOT 43 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$350,600$118,000$468,600

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAYA RIVAS ESTEFANY
Co-Owner
Address8736 BRETTON WOODS DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6303
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 202504290022524/
Sale Date04/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAJ ABHISHEK AND PRATAP VARUN AND PRATAP RAHUL$0202109240110089/ 09/24/2021
RAJ ABHISHEK$370,000202104190046763/ 04/19/2021
WALT CHRISTINA H$228,000201407150049811/07/15/2014
MOUNT BOBBI A$164,900200109040092086/09/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5308
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL1FIREPLACE AVG1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$118,000$416,500
2024$284,700$118,000$402,700
2023$273,700$112,500$386,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 43/ / Location : 8736 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps