8734 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8734 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 44/ /
Acct#
26295
Owner
LIEBERMANN JOHN M AND MARY L
Total Market Value
$371,100
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 44 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,100$111,000$371,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEBERMANN JOHN M AND MARY L
Co-Owner
Address8734 BRETTON WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6303
Sale Price$83,030
Book & Page 1372/135
Sale Date03/31/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$111,000$332,200
2024$210,900$111,000$321,900
2023$202,700$107,000$309,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 44/ / Location : 8734 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps