8728 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8728 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 47/ /
Acct#
30099
Owner
GHEBREZGHER MUSSIE TEDROS
Total Market Value
$460,200
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 47 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,200$111,000$460,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGHEBREZGHER MUSSIE TEDROS
Co-Owner
Address8728 BRETTON WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6303
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201809210069569/
Sale Date09/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GHEBREZGHER MUSSIE TEDROS$294,000201809200069221/ 09/20/2018
HASSAN AHMED$350,000200702260023873/02/26/2007
GAMIL YASSER M$157,000200112190136263/12/19/2001
DEUS ESTRELLA D AND RUBEN M$105,0002421/14803/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,100$111,000$424,100
2024$294,000$111,000$405,000
2023$286,300$107,000$393,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 47/ / Location : 8728 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps