8724 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8724 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 49/ /
Acct#
24696
Owner
BAUTISTA MANUEL D AND LAURA
Total Market Value
$442,600
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 49 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,100$116,500$442,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUTISTA MANUEL D AND LAURA
Co-Owner
Address8724 BRETTON WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6303
Sale Price$246,000
Book & Page 201607180055063/
Sale Date07/18/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BANZUELO ROLDAN M AND BANZUELO ROSEMARIE V AND GUZMAN KEN DE$215,000201207240070242/07/24/2012
ESTATE OF JONES DAVID A$0201108020063715/08/02/2011
JONES DAVID A$120,000200809300094040/09/30/2008
ORREGO JOSE D$350,000200608220122833/08/22/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$116,500$393,800
2024$264,300$116,500$380,800
2023$254,000$112,500$366,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 49/ / Location : 8724 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps