10302 POE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10302 POE DR
TAX MAP
090/09 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
30971
Owner
KEYS KELLY
Total Market Value
$516,400
Building Count
1
Model
ROANOKE
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,400$167,000$516,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEYS KELLY
Co-Owner
Address10302 POE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6146
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202401170002341/
Sale Date01/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMAN GLENN PETER TRUSTEE$0202302160007237/ 02/16/2023
HAMAN GLENN$332,000201803260020505/ 03/26/2018
MAUER NICHOLAS H J AND UKISH AMY S$256,000201107220060274/07/22/2011
THORPE KRYSTLE C$188,400200811040105243/11/04/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,404
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12080
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,200$167,000$491,200
2024$321,700$167,000$488,700
2023$313,600$162,000$475,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/09 00/ 2/ / Location : 10302 POE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps