8714 BRETTON WOODS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8714 BRETTON WOODS DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 54/ /
Acct#
28482
Owner
NIQUEN RICARDO AND MARIA C
Total Market Value
$450,600
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON W/BS
Legal Description
LOT 54 SEC 1
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,600$118,000$450,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNIQUEN RICARDO AND MARIA C
Co-Owner
Address8714 BRETTON WOODS DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6303
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201204300039968/
Sale Date04/30/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NIQUEN RICARDO$150,000200912220120912/12/22/2009
MIRANDA ROCHA MOISES JAVIER AND REYES MARIA I $360,000200603310052241/03/31/2006
DURAN OSWALDO A AND ROSA H$118,9651581/146607/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5308
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,600$118,000$400,600
2024$269,300$118,000$387,300
2023$258,800$112,500$371,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 54/ / Location : 8714 BRETTON WOODS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps