8695 CARLTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8695 CARLTON DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 57/ /
Acct#
29837
Owner
PERDOMO ROBERTO DANIEL AND SCHENNING MARY KATHRYN
Total Market Value
$393,300
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR NO/B SECI
Legal Description
LOT 57 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,300$111,000$393,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDOMO ROBERTO DANIEL AND SCHENNING MARY KATHRYN
Co-Owner
Address8695 CARLTON DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6308
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 202509080051221/
Sale Date09/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EUCEDA DIAZ JESUS EFRAIN AND SANCHEZ MORALES SULMA B$0202001080002079/ 01/08/2020
EUCEDA DIAZ JESUS EFRAIN$200,000201503120018649/03/12/2015
TRABUCCO MICHAEL A AND LYON BROOKE L$300,000200510250184829/10/25/2005
ORELLANA ORLANDO AND SOFIA$0200402060020503/02/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5303

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,500$111,000$346,500
2024$221,900$111,000$332,900
2023$211,000$107,000$318,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 57/ / Location : 8695 CARLTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps