8693 CARLTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8693 CARLTON DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 58/ /
Acct#
18805
Owner
GARCIA OSCAR R
Total Market Value
$408,400
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR NO/B SECI
Legal Description
LOT 58 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,400$111,000$408,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA OSCAR R
Co-Owner
Address8693 CARLTON DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6308
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 201512230105230/
Sale Date12/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MT HOME SOLUTIONS LLC$84,915200810140098260/10/14/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$0200804080032615/04/08/2008
LOVO TRINIDAD$280,000200607180106423/07/18/2006
PRICE CAROL M$02350/98606/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5303
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$111,000$365,300
2024$240,000$111,000$351,000
2023$231,600$107,000$338,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 58/ / Location : 8693 CARLTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps