8660 CARLTON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8660 CARLTON DR
TAX MAP
111/16 00/ 76/ /
Acct#
32033
Owner
MONTES ROBERT
Total Market Value
$413,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR W/BSMTSEC
Legal Description
LOT 76 SEC 2
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,700$111,000$413,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTES ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address8660 CARLTON DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6306
Sale Price$236,000
Book & Page 201708010058133/
Sale Date08/01/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MONTES RENE A$141,000200105010040305/05/01/2001
BELL WILLIAM SNOWDEN AND LOUISE MARIE$02543/83003/06/1998
BELL WILLIAM SNOWDEN III$83,9301391/77006/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5305
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$111,000$368,300
2024$241,600$111,000$352,600
2023$232,200$107,000$339,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/16 00/ 76/ / Location : 8660 CARLTON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps