9196 WINTERSET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9196 WINTERSET DR
TAX MAP
090/09 00/ 34/ /
Acct#
30974
Owner
WARD SEAN AND CASEY R
Total Market Value
$556,000
Building Count
1
Model
SALEM
Legal Description
LOT 34 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,000$167,000$556,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD SEAN AND CASEY R
Co-Owner
Address9196 WINTERSET DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6140
Sale Price$286,000
Book & Page 201308120081910/
Sale Date08/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMOS LUIS E AND MICHELE M$260,000200805120044761/05/12/2008
CHAVEZ CARLOS A$505,000200703300038998/03/30/2007
ALVARADO AZADIER AND LETICIA$170,0002911/47306/26/2000
PATTON JAMES M AND WILLIAMS-PATTON DANIELLE$146,0002520/152401/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,900$167,000$527,900
2024$332,600$167,000$499,600
2023$329,000$162,000$491,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/09 00/ 34/ / Location : 9196 WINTERSET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps