8632 MAHOGANY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8632 MAHOGANY CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 19/ /
Acct#
20680
Owner
BABEY MARCIE A AND WALLACE JAMES R
Total Market Value
$458,700
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON
Legal Description
LOT 19 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,700$111,000$458,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBABEY MARCIE A AND WALLACE JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address8632 MAHOGANY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8403
Sale Price$288,500
Book & Page 201906270044606/
Sale Date06/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GREEN ENOCH J AND RENEE E$204,900201008300075064/08/30/2010
RICHARDSON KEITH$150,000201006150051206/06/15/2010
MONTGOMERY BRADLEY J$0200603060036470/03/06/2006
MONTGOMERY BRADLEY AND WAGNER BRIAN AND ESCOBAR-MIRANDA SHAYURI S$257,000200406220104687/06/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,432
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5307
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,500$111,000$406,500
2024$277,500$111,000$388,500
2023$270,500$107,000$377,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 19/ / Location : 8632 MAHOGANY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps