8722 ARIEL CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8722 ARIEL CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 2/ /
Acct#
34142
Owner
THOMPSON THOMAS J AND RICKS THOMPSON RACHELLE L
Total Market Value
$445,300
Building Count
1
Model
EATON
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$334,300$111,000$445,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON THOMAS J AND RICKS THOMPSON RACHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address8722 ARIEL CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8402
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 201804260029137/
Sale Date04/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VITKO MICHAEL AND AMANDA$167,000200904290040585/04/29/2009
JACKSON ROBERT G$167,500200208260109941/08/26/2002
FITZGERALD MICHAEL J III AND MICHELE A$117,1882859/97102/29/2000
REID MICHAEL S$02698/47102/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,400
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5313
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,300$111,000$395,300
2024$267,000$111,000$378,000
2023$260,300$107,000$367,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 2/ / Location : 8722 ARIEL CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps