8642 MAHOGANY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8642 MAHOGANY CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 24/ /
Acct#
20684
Owner
CASTILLO NADIA AND SANJINES MARTHA
Total Market Value
$486,500
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON SEC7+LOTS
Legal Description
LOT 24 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,500$111,000$486,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO NADIA AND SANJINES MARTHA
Co-Owner
Address7413 WHERNSIDE ST
LORTON, VA 22079-1505
Sale Price$391,000
Book & Page 202110040114049/
Sale Date10/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAWSON STEPHEN AND KARINE$196,000200307280137206/07/28/2003
CLATER THOMAS E AND CHAPMAN STACIE L$143,900200012270010833/12/27/2000
RIGOROSO SALVATORE J AND KRISTEN A$104,9222253/104707/11/1995
HARRIS MICHAEL L AND MARK L$117,0002217/158002/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5309
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$111,000$428,700
2024$297,000$111,000$408,000
2023$288,700$107,000$395,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 24/ / Location : 8642 MAHOGANY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps