8665 DIANE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8665 DIANE CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 34/ /
Acct#
23418
Owner
HACKETT KENNETH AND MYRA D
Total Market Value
$458,100
Building Count
1
Model
DEVON SEC7+LOTS
Legal Description
LOT 34 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,100$118,000$458,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHACKETT KENNETH AND MYRA D
Co-Owner
Address8665 DIANE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8405
Sale Price$129,900
Book & Page 2340/1959
Sale Date05/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SEQUEIRA TONY R AND MARY E$135,4561825/56708/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,540
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5309
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,800$118,000$405,800
2024$269,100$118,000$387,100
2023$257,900$112,500$370,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 34/ / Location : 8665 DIANE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps