8656 DIANE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8656 DIANE CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 38/ /
Acct#
23420
Owner
CHAVEZ OSCAR A AND ITERIANO LOURDES DE LA PAZ ROMERO
Total Market Value
$453,500
Building Count
1
Model
CHARLESTON SEC7
Legal Description
LOT 38 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,500$111,000$453,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ OSCAR A AND ITERIANO LOURDES DE LA PAZ ROMERO
Co-Owner
Address8656 DIANE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8406
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201511160094842/
Sale Date11/16/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAVEZ OSCAR A$257,000201509140076534/09/14/2015
MANSHA INVESTMENT LLC$0200810060096187/10/06/2008
GUPTA SHARAD$165,000200810060096186/10/06/2008
CITIMORTGAGE INC$269,900200808130078265/08/13/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5307
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1760
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$111,000$402,200
2024$273,400$111,000$384,400
2023$262,800$107,000$369,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 38/ / Location : 8656 DIANE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps