8660 DIANE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8660 DIANE CT
TAX MAP
111/18 00/ 40/ /
Acct#
31662
Owner
HERNANDEZ CARMELO AND PAREDES SANDRA E
Total Market Value
$414,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLAIR SEC.7+LOT
Legal Description
LOT 40 SEC 7
Legal Description
POINT OF WOODS
Legal Description
EAST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,700$111,000$414,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ CARMELO AND PAREDES SANDRA E
Co-Owner
Address8660 DIANE CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8406
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200902250016305/
Sale Date02/25/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERNANDEZ CARMELO$164,900200810310104470/10/31/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$0200810310104469/10/31/2008
SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC$262,658200809110087680/09/11/2008
CASTILLEJOS TEOFILA FLORES$0200802190014826/02/19/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,240
Building Percent Good: 69
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD5304
Geo LocationNORTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1600
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,100$111,000$369,100
2024$242,400$111,000$353,400
2023$233,000$107,000$340,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/18 00/ 40/ / Location : 8660 DIANE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps