8978 CANNON RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8978 CANNON RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 108/ /
Acct#
19435
Owner
AGAIBY BAHGAT AND REIAD WALAA F
Total Market Value
$457,800
Building Count
1
Model
JACKSON
Legal Description
LOT 108
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,800$108,000$457,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAGAIBY BAHGAT AND REIAD WALAA F
Co-Owner
Address8978 CANNON RIDGE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4808
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 201911010081409/
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARAGON FLORES MABEL ROCIO AND FLORES DE ARAGON ROSARIO$222,000201410280077803/10/28/2014
VEGA RENE R$182,000201111210095927/11/21/2011
FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL HOME MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$208,265201108100066167/08/10/2011
SANDOVAL ELMER AND GARCIA JOSE I$0200710030111709/10/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,388
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0810
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1562
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$108,000$434,400
2024$290,500$108,000$398,500
2023$280,200$104,000$384,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 108/ / Location : 8978 CANNON RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps