10309 POE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10309 POE DR
TAX MAP
090/09 00/ 66/ /
Acct#
30980
Owner
HERNANDEZ PALACIOS JOSE F AND RIVERA LUSMILA
Total Market Value
$527,300
Building Count
1
Model
ALEXANDER/FREDE
Legal Description
LOT 66 SEC 2
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,300$167,000$527,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ PALACIOS JOSE F AND RIVERA LUSMILA
Co-Owner
Address10309 POE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6147
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 201611280097575/
Sale Date11/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANCHEZ SILVIA AND CESPEDES RIERY H$279,000201306260065289/06/26/2013
PATTON MICHAEL AND GENEVIVE$220,000201002190013733/02/19/2010
BEYER MELVIN G AND GAYLE L$106,4901417/8610/01/1986
F AND B DEVELOPERS INC$01345/61510/29/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,568
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2Unknown
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15220
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,600$167,000$501,600
2024$315,100$167,000$482,100
2023$302,200$162,000$464,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/09 00/ 66/ / Location : 10309 POE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps