8990 CANNON RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8990 CANNON RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 34/ /
Acct#
20922
Owner
DILLARD CRAIG LEMIAH
Total Market Value
$427,800
Building Count
1
Model
DORCHESTER
Legal Description
LOT 34
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$313,800$114,000$427,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLARD CRAIG LEMIAH
Co-Owner
Address8990 CANNON RIDGE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4857
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 201212140120694/
Sale Date12/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HSBC BANK USA NA$195,700201203050020010/03/05/2012
WILHELM LISA DARLENE$256,000200406220104565/06/22/2004
ORLOSKY ROBERT A AND ORLOSKY BETTY AND SHACKELFORD HARRY L$01445/2910/02/2000
ORLOSKY ROBERT A AND ORLOSKY BETTY AND SHACKELFORD HARRY L AND SHACKELFORD$01445/2901/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0808
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2231
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$114,000$400,200
2024$252,300$114,000$366,300
2023$245,900$109,000$354,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 34/ / Location : 8990 CANNON RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps