8996 CANNON RIDGE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8996 CANNON RIDGE DR
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 37/ /
Acct#
19513
Owner
BLAN ALEX
Total Market Value
$449,800
Building Count
1
Model
ASHLEY II
Legal Description
LOT 37
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,300$107,500$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAN ALEX
Co-Owner
Address8996 CANNON RIDGE DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4004
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 202004300033511/
Sale Date04/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLETCHER AARON T AND SARAH L$245,500201307110071221/07/11/2013
VANDERPLAS SAMUEL J AND MEREDITH F$175,900201003050018895/03/05/2010
KC SUNU P AND SABINA$135,000200912170119779/12/17/2009
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$110,250200908110078891/08/11/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,452
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0802
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1518
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$107,500$419,800
2024$275,300$107,500$382,800
2023$268,300$104,000$372,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 37/ / Location : 8996 CANNON RIDGE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps