10305 POE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10305 POE DR
TAX MAP
090/09 00/ 7/ /
Acct#
20993
Owner
NICHOLS JASON C
Total Market Value
$522,500
Building Count
1
Model
ROANOKE
Legal Description
LOT 7 SEC 1
Legal Description
WINTERSET
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$355,500$167,000$522,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS JASON C
Co-Owner
Address10305 POE DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6147
Sale Price$324,000
Book & Page 201806220045442/
Sale Date06/22/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONG THOMAS L AND BRENDA G$144,0002866/53903/17/2000
MILLS MARK G$126,0001625/61112/29/1988
MEADOR DENNIS L AND JOYCE A$99,9001400/131308/04/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,404
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens0

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12417
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,600$167,000$496,600
2024$303,700$167,000$470,700
2023$296,000$162,000$458,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/09 00/ 7/ / Location : 10305 POE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps