9019 OLD HICKORY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9019 OLD HICKORY CT
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 70/ /
Acct#
19447
Owner
CHAING HAI AND NY
Total Market Value
$437,300
Building Count
1
Model
BERKLEY
Legal Description
LOT 70
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,300$108,000$437,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAING HAI AND NY
Co-Owner
Address9019 OLD HICKORY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4005
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202101270010520/
Sale Date01/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AIN QURRATUL AND SHAFI TARIQ$188,000201003230023792/03/23/2010
ANNAM CAPTIAL GROUP LLC$140,000200912290122605/12/29/2009
NGUYEN MICHELLE$120,000200811260111880/11/26/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0200810140098159/10/14/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,156
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0803

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1562
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$108,000$408,400
2024$260,800$108,000$368,800
2023$248,100$104,000$352,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 70/ / Location : 9019 OLD HICKORY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps