9036 OLD HICKORY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9036 OLD HICKORY CT
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 75/ /
Acct#
19449
Owner
SANTOS REYES JOSE CAMILO AND RIOS JACQUELINE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$449,500
Building Count
1
Model
BUTLER
Legal Description
LOT 75
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,000$107,500$449,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTOS REYES JOSE CAMILO AND RIOS JACQUELINE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address9036 OLD HICKORY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4007
Sale Price$369,900
Book & Page 202212130084112/
Sale Date12/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARRIENTOS RAPHAEL$295,000201911220086949/ 11/22/2019
ZARATE MAMANI ADAN H$250,000201509080074959/09/08/2015
HENRIQUEZ JUAN A AND SONIA M$210,000201303120025563/03/12/2013
SE COMMERCIAL INVESTMENT LLC$115,000200806260061805/06/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0805
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1527
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$107,500$419,900
2024$275,700$107,500$383,200
2023$264,700$104,000$368,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 75/ / Location : 9036 OLD HICKORY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps