9044 OLD HICKORY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9044 OLD HICKORY CT
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 77/ /
Acct#
21806
Owner
ISLAND VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$470,400
Building Count
1
Model
BUTLER
Legal Description
LOT 77
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$356,400$114,000$470,400

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAND VENTURES LLC
Co-Owner
Address15334 JORDANS JOURNEY DR
CENTREVILLE, VA 20120-3906
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202405140024671/
Sale Date05/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIAZ NELSON M$0202211090078368/ 11/09/2022
DIAZ NELSON M AND EVE D$200,000201006220053273/06/22/2010
LIVINGSTON LLC$121,200201003040018373/03/04/2010
SIGUENZA CARLOS M AND MORELIA$111,9002786/151508/19/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:All Remodeled
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0805
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2296
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,300$114,000$439,300
2024$247,500$114,000$361,500
2023$237,500$109,000$346,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 77/ / Location : 9044 OLD HICKORY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps