9061 OLD HICKORY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9061 OLD HICKORY CT
TAX MAP
111/19 00/ 93/ /
Acct#
35982
Owner
KHAN MUHAMMAD IQBAL
Total Market Value
$419,900
Building Count
1
Model
BUTLER
Legal Description
LOT 93
Legal Description
CANNON RIDGE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,900$108,000$419,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN MUHAMMAD IQBAL
Co-Owner
Address9061 OLD HICKORY CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4008
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202103220034075/
Sale Date03/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KHAN MOHAMMAD IQBAL$180,000201305240053483/05/24/2013
QUEZADA MIGUEL R AND JORGE M$0200506100094571/06/10/2005
QUEZADA MIGUEL AND MENDOZA JORGE$250,000200408020130389/08/02/2004
KASIRAMAN SANKAR N AND KASIRAMAN SUNITHA SRINIVASAN$169,900200212100160318/12/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,408
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD0805

Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1562
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,400$108,000$392,400
2024$250,200$108,000$358,200
2023$240,000$104,000$344,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/19 00/ 93/ / Location : 9061 OLD HICKORY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps