8735 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8735 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
111/20 00/ 11/ /
Acct#
25519
Owner
BAWKEY CHARLES H AND GLADYS G
Total Market Value
$576,200
Building Count
1
Model
CUSTOM/BALBOA
Legal Description
LOT 11
Legal Description
WEEMS PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$409,200$167,000$576,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBAWKEY CHARLES H AND GLADYS G
Co-Owner
Address8735 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4940
Sale Price$115,500
Book & Page 1582/192
Sale Date07/15/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORGAN THOMAS H AND RITA ANN$77,5001229/54208/22/1983
CAMERON BRUCE N AND MARGARET J$67,0901124/146009/02/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,840
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10769
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$167,000$546,800
2024$363,700$167,000$530,700
2023$341,900$162,000$503,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/20 00/ 11/ / Location : 8735 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps