8739 WEEMS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8739 WEEMS RD
TAX MAP
111/20 00/ 13/ /
Acct#
25520
Owner
JOYA SIMON G AND JOYA GUANDIQUE MOISES G
Total Market Value
$589,800
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 13
Legal Description
WEEMS PARK
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,800$167,000$589,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYA SIMON G AND JOYA GUANDIQUE MOISES G
Co-Owner
Address8739 WEEMS RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4940
Sale Price$355,000
Book & Page 201605200037597/
Sale Date05/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUTREY PATRICK A AND MARCELLA R$139,9502397/13812/03/1996
OBRIEN MICHAEL T AND NOEL G$77,5001208/167901/01/1983
CHRISTIAN ROBERT L AND DEBRA S$79,5001149/157206/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,364
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodNorthside 2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10707
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$167,000$560,200
2024$370,300$167,000$537,300
2023$355,100$162,000$517,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/20 00/ 13/ / Location : 8739 WEEMS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps