10516 MANOR VIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10516 MANOR VIEW PL
TAX MAP
090/10 00/ 104/ /
Acct#
30989
Owner
CASTRO MENDEZ MARVIN AND CASTRO HELKY I
Total Market Value
$695,100
Building Count
1
Model
WOODLAWN II
Legal Description
LOT 104
Legal Description
LIBERTY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,600$166,500$695,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO MENDEZ MARVIN AND CASTRO HELKY I
Co-Owner
Address10516 MANOR VIEW PL
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6618
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 201904150024237/
Sale Date04/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REMONDINO GARY AND LENORA J TRUSTEES$0201410170075239/10/17/2014
REMONDINO GARY AND LENORA$236,0002759/153806/23/1999
FLANAGAN S GEORGE AND JACQUELINE$208,6001614/43911/10/1988
CUSTOM LIVING COMMUNITIES OF GREATER WASHINGTON INC$588,0001577/164506/30/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,718
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16309
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,200$166,500$657,700
2024$475,100$166,500$641,600
2023$469,400$162,000$631,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/10 00/ 104/ / Location : 10516 MANOR VIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps