8907 ANITA CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8907 ANITA CT
TAX MAP
111/21 00/ 5A/ /
Acct#
35610
Owner
STOCK BENJAMIN D AND STEPHANIE A
Total Market Value
$590,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 5A
Legal Description
WEEMS SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$415,300$175,000$590,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCK BENJAMIN D AND STEPHANIE A
Co-Owner
Address8907 ANITA CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4946
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202208240062199/
Sale Date08/24/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STOCK BENJAMIN D AND STOCK STEPHANIE A AND WEBB ROBERT S JR AND WEBB ELIZABETH ANN$375,000201603240020740/03/24/2016
PATULLO THERESE A$0200103270028063/03/27/2001
PATULLO CHARLES F AND THERESE$116,0001257/56004/02/1984
DOSH PATRICK J AND HELEN RENE$100,0001170/148301/29/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,872
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17394
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$175,000$560,600
2024$362,900$175,000$537,900
2023$351,600$170,000$521,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/21 00/ 5A/ / Location : 8907 ANITA CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps