8691 PHOENIX DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8691 PHOENIX DR
TAX MAP
111/22 00/ 2AB/ /
Acct#
35935
Owner
BHAGA LLC
Total Market Value
$3,664,800
Building Count
1
Model
SUPER 8 MOTEL
Legal Description
LOT 2AB
Legal Description
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS
Legal Description
PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,242,800$1,422,000$3,664,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBHAGA LLC
Co-Owner
Address8691 PHOENIX DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5243
Sale Price$2,040,000
Book & Page 2383/1221
Sale Date10/16/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS GUY H III TRUSTEE$296,5501415/40209/25/1986
OWENS WR AND DOROTHY$01401/98208/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 29,676
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tile
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMOTL/HOTL
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP2.00 STOPS

Land
Land Use
Use Code900
DescriptionMOTL/HOTL  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)49504
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,422,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  90.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,406,900$1,343,000$2,749,900
2024$1,344,600$1,264,000$2,608,600
2023$1,347,700$1,185,000$2,532,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/22 00/ 2AB/ / Location : 8691 PHOENIX DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps