9029 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9029 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 15/ /
Acct#
30316
Owner
CALDERON OMAR D MEJIA
Total Market Value
$434,200
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON INTER
Legal Description
LOT 15 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$314,700$119,500$434,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALDERON OMAR D MEJIA
Co-Owner
Address9021 NEW BRITAIN CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5248
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 201506050044954/
Sale Date06/05/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IGLESIAS DAVID$185,000201112010098703/12/01/2011
IGLESIAS PACO LLC$101,000201101130003533/01/13/2011
VILLACIS LUIS G AND DOLORES E MORALES D$0201101130003532/01/13/2011
VILLACIS LUIS G AND DOLORES E MORALES D$0200410250180791/10/25/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,126
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4306
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$119,500$390,100
2024$246,600$119,500$366,100
2023$227,100$115,500$342,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 15/ / Location : 9029 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps