9619 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9619 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/10 00/ 107B/ /
Acct#
31030
Owner
WAMBOLD JAMES R AND BRENDA K
Total Market Value
$747,400
Building Count
1
Model
COLONIAL TYPE
Legal Description
LOT 107B
Legal Description
LIBERTY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$580,900$166,500$747,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMBOLD JAMES R AND BRENDA K
Co-Owner
Address9619 WATERFORD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6606
Sale Price$459,000
Book & Page 201510150085965/
Sale Date10/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS BRUCE A AND MARILYN SUE$465,000200307140126305/07/14/2003
HARP DEETA E$290,0002714/93303/19/1999
BARROS MARIA C$01709/54112/29/1989
BARROS FRANCISCO AND MARIA$15,0001421/176110/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,670
Building Percent Good: 73
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17048
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,900$166,500$705,400
2024$498,600$166,500$665,100
2023$486,200$162,000$648,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/10 00/ 107B/ / Location : 9619 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps