9126 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9126 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 39/ /
Acct#
22799
Owner
NEW BRITAIN LLC
Total Market Value
$401,100
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON END
Legal Description
LOT 39 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,600$126,500$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW BRITAIN LLC
Co-Owner
Address9126 NEW BRITAIN CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5252
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202212300087022/
Sale Date12/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLETTA LUIGI AND COLETTA LAURA$0202010090093764/ 10/09/2020
COLETTA LUIGI AND COLETTA LAURA ANNA AND COLETTA JOHN PAUL$0201212040116460/12/04/2012
COLETTA JOHN AND COLETTA LUIGI AND COLETTA LAURA$97,500200903110021516/03/11/2009
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$209,399200902050010158/02/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,160
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2220
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,400$126,500$376,900
2024$232,000$126,500$358,500
2023$213,600$121,500$335,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 39/ / Location : 9126 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps