9122 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9122 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 41/ /
Acct#
32375
Owner
RIOJA DARWIN ALEJANDRO
Total Market Value
$430,100
Building Count
1
Model
ALCOTT INTERIOR
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$310,600$119,500$430,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOJA DARWIN ALEJANDRO
Co-Owner
Address9122 NEW BRITAIN CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5252
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 202102090016044/
Sale Date02/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TARIQ NAVEED$0201808310064519/ 08/31/2018
TARIO NAVEED AND NAVEED MAHIRA$245,000201705120035993/ 05/12/2017
JOHNEY DAVID E$115,000200810090097305/10/09/2008
BANK OF AMERICA NA$95,900200809150088288/09/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,132
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4302
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD8SHED MISC  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,900$119,500$386,400
2024$239,900$119,500$359,400
2023$220,900$115,500$336,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 41/ / Location : 9122 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps