9118 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9118 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 43/ /
Acct#
19163
Owner
HENEIN WAHBA AND SEDRAK LORISE
Total Market Value
$459,100
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON INTER
Legal Description
LOT 43 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,600$119,500$459,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHENEIN WAHBA AND SEDRAK LORISE
Co-Owner
Address9118 NEW BRITAIN CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5251
Sale Price$246,000
Book & Page 201607110052412/
Sale Date07/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLORES JUAN PABLO$220,000201307260076406/07/26/2013
HERRERA FELIX MONTOYA$149,350200806250060917/06/25/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$185,000200803120022385/03/12/2008
NOBLES EDGAR R$330,000200603200045371/03/20/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4306
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$119,500$411,400
2024$262,200$119,500$381,700
2023$244,800$115,500$360,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 43/ / Location : 9118 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps