9106 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9106 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 49/ /
Acct#
19168
Owner
SAMANO FRANCISCO VALENCIA
Total Market Value
$421,900
Building Count
1
Model
ALCOTT INTERIOR
Legal Description
LOT 49 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$302,400$119,500$421,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMANO FRANCISCO VALENCIA
Co-Owner
Address10310 BERNARD CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6166
Sale Price$210,000
Book & Page 200404260069774/
Sale Date04/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUHEEY ROBERT E AND AMY SUE$114,4552838/62112/29/1999
SEGICH RICHARD T AND SHARI A$01978/34103/26/1993
SEGICH RICHARD T$90,7201408/61908/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4302
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$119,500$379,900
2024$234,300$119,500$353,800
2023$216,100$115,500$331,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 49/ / Location : 9106 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps