9104 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9104 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 50/ /
Acct#
19170
Owner
CHAVEZ UMANA MELISSA O
Total Market Value
$418,400
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON INTER
Legal Description
LOT 50 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,900$119,500$418,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAVEZ UMANA MELISSA O
Co-Owner
Address9104 NEW BRITAIN CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5251
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 202007290064007/
Sale Date07/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWEN KENNETH R$113,0001807/141806/14/1991
COMBS DERL A AND SHARON F$87,8001407/120608/27/1986
RYLAND GROUP INC$136,5001382/47605/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,132
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Above Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4306
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$119,500$376,300
2024$230,700$119,500$350,200
2023$212,400$115,500$327,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 50/ / Location : 9104 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps