9011 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9011 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 6/ /
Acct#
30319
Owner
JONES EUGENE M AND TERESA C
Total Market Value
$394,700
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON END
Legal Description
LOT 6 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,200$126,500$394,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES EUGENE M AND TERESA C
Co-Owner
Address9011 NEW BRITAIN CIR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5248
Sale Price$173,000
Book & Page 200210310141478/
Sale Date10/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ MARIO S AND MARIA A$94,0002864/98903/10/2000
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT$92,5922822/1811/17/1999
BURRESS BRENDA L G$02370/106608/29/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,160
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4305
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2220
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,500$126,500$371,000
2024$229,900$126,500$356,400
2023$211,700$121,500$333,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 6/ / Location : 9011 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps