9032 NEW BRITAIN CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9032 NEW BRITAIN CIR
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 69/ /
Acct#
28309
Owner
RAMIREZ SALAZAR VICTOR MANUEL AND HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ ANA SONIA
Total Market Value
$384,300
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON INTERIO
Legal Description
LOT 69 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,800$119,500$384,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ SALAZAR VICTOR MANUEL AND HERNANDEZ RAMIREZ ANA SONIA
Co-Owner
Address9032 NEW BRITAIN CIR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5247
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202202030009350/
Sale Date02/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMIREZ SALAZAR VICTOR MANUEL$296,000202112130137919/ 12/13/2021
TOBEY THOMAS G AND CHERYL L$83,1601362/128802/04/1986
RYLAND GROUP INC$280,0001335/139009/09/1985
NEW BRITAIN ASSOCIATES INC$01280/142709/05/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4304
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,400$119,500$346,900
2024$204,300$119,500$323,800
2023$188,200$115,500$303,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 69/ / Location : 9032 NEW BRITAIN CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps