9623 CLOVERHILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9623 CLOVERHILL RD
TAX MAP
090/10 00/ 80/ /
Acct#
27998
Owner
NAKSHATHRAM VENUGOPAL AND AVANTHIKA
Total Market Value
$711,200
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON
Legal Description
LOT 80
Legal Description
LIBERTY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$544,200$167,000$711,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNAKSHATHRAM VENUGOPAL AND AVANTHIKA
Co-Owner
Address9623 CLOVERHILL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2753
Sale Price$645,000
Book & Page 202303280014563/
Sale Date03/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TENAS DIMAS GONAZALEZ AND CHERRY JHOSSELINE S SILVA$320,000201403050014250/03/05/2014
PEARSON JOSHUA E AND ARISSA R$245,000200903040018847/03/04/2009
HSBC BANK USA NA$452,981200812080114752/12/08/2008
MANZANAREZ SANTOS M$0200608110118611/08/11/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,376
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardie Board
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens1

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10017
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZGAZEBO  324.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$505,900$167,000$672,900
2024$471,500$167,000$638,500
2023$365,600$162,000$527,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/10 00/ 80/ / Location : 9623 CLOVERHILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps