8488 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8488 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 92/ /
Acct#
23009
Owner
OTOO HARRY AND SEEDAH BARBARA
Total Market Value
$419,700
Building Count
1
Model
ALCOTT END
Legal Description
LOT 92 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$293,200$126,500$419,700

Owner of Record
OwnerOTOO HARRY AND SEEDAH BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address7577 RIO GRANDE WAY

GAINESVILLE, VA 20155-1969
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 202104270050604/
Sale Date04/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACDONALD LINDSEY B$235,000201603020014619/03/02/2016
HAF REAL ESTATE I LLC$115,000200912210120456/12/21/2009
ALVA CARLOS$322,000200509010151219/09/01/2005
LECCA ABELARDO AND LECCA MARINA AND LECCA CHRISTIAN$0200507130115909/07/13/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,170
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4301
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2220
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,800$126,500$394,300
2024$248,500$126,500$375,000
2023$229,100$121,500$350,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 92/ / Location : 8488 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps