8494 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8494 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 95/ /
Acct#
32378
Owner
MOANS BASEM AND ESRAEIL MARIAM
Total Market Value
$429,000
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON INTERIO
Legal Description
LOT 95 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,500$119,500$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOANS BASEM AND ESRAEIL MARIAM
Co-Owner
Address8494 KIRBY ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4876
Sale Price$437,000
Book & Page 202512010068193/
Sale Date12/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ALIYAR PARWAIZ$285,000202004170030327/ 04/17/2020
HERNANDEZ JOSE$252,000201704250031135/04/25/2017
ADRIAN KENNETH AND PETRYKOWSKI NICOLE $255,000200412010202618/12/01/2004
MARSHALL ERIC A AND MARIE A$0200312150228338/12/15/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4304
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$119,500$386,700
2024$240,000$119,500$359,500
2023$221,000$115,500$336,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 95/ / Location : 8494 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps