8496 KIRBY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8496 KIRBY ST
TAX MAP
111/23 00/ 96/ /
Acct#
29849
Owner
SINGH ASHA
Total Market Value
$414,700
Building Count
1
Model
BRAXTON INTERIO
Legal Description
LOT 96 SEC 6
Legal Description
NEW BRITAIN
Legal Description
TH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,200$119,500$414,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGH ASHA
Co-Owner
Address8496 KIRBY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4876
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 201602160010375/
Sale Date02/16/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEVI ASHA$120,000201002030010380/02/03/2010
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$182,000200910300105228/10/30/2009
ABBE BILLIE D JR AND DEBERRA J$220,000200712280137994/12/28/2007
LOFY DAVID ALEXANDER$179,000200306230112725/06/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,120
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Town House
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD4304
Geo LocationNORTH
Condition 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionROW HSE/TN  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodL043
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)1480
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,800$119,500$373,300
2024$228,000$119,500$347,500
2023$210,000$115,500$325,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/23 00/ 96/ / Location : 8496 KIRBY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps