9060 EUCLID AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9060 EUCLID AVE
TAX MAP
111/26 00/ 1/ 1/
Acct#
31942
Owner
COSTA VERDE INVESTMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$243,000
Building Count
1
Model
WAREHOUSE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 1
Legal Description
FRANKLIN SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$180,500$62,500$243,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA VERDE INVESTMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address9060 EUCLID AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-5308
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 202112150138679/
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAROLLA FAMILY REAL ESTATE LLC AND BIBERAJ BOB M$0200304030059928/04/03/2003
BIBERAJ BOB M AND CAROLLA ANTHONY$96,0002299/52412/27/1995
DUVALL LARRY F AND DUVALL BARRY R AND DUVALL CHARLOTTE A AND DUVALL ROBERT A SR$141,0001563/185505/10/1988
CROUCH RICHARD S AND PAMELA$130,0001491/166507/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,872
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Unknown
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Unknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Average
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF384.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL084
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  5.25 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$62,500$220,900
2024$143,400$62,500$205,900
2023$143,400$62,500$205,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/26 00/ 1/ 1/ Location : 9060 EUCLID AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps