8501 BUCYRUS CT #102
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8501 BUCYRUS CT #102
TAX MAP
111/26 00/ 2/ 15/
Acct#
28139
Owner
BIBERAJ BOB J
Total Market Value
$199,700
Building Count
1
Model
WAREHOUSE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 15 BLDG 2
Legal Description
FRANKLIN SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,200$52,500$199,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBIBERAJ BOB J
Co-Owner
Address8955 SYCAMORE RIDGE RD
FAIRFAX STATION, VA 22039-3022
Sale Price$95,000
Book & Page 1725/973
Sale Date03/29/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON-SCOTT PARTNERSHIP$01541/41101/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,538
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Unknown
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Unknown
Heat Type:Unknown
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Average
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodL084
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  4.31 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,000$52,500$181,500
2024$116,700$52,500$169,200
2023$116,700$52,500$169,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/26 00/ 2/ 15/ Location : 8501 BUCYRUS CT #102

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps