8639 MATHIS AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8639 MATHIS AVE
TAX MAP
111/28 00/ 10/ 8639C/
Acct#
21824
Owner
CORNEJO MARIA T
Total Market Value
$243,400
Building Count
1
Model
RETAIL COM COND
Legal Description
UNIT 8639C BLDG 10 PH 4
Legal Description
COBBLESTONE SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,900$67,500$243,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCORNEJO MARIA T
Co-Owner
Address7816 SHREVE RD
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22043-3341
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 200608290126363/
Sale Date08/29/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOTERO AGUSTIN AND ROSALVA$125,000200109140095798/09/14/2001
SAGA LLC$78,2802279/199510/13/1995
CHEMICAL BANK TRUSTEE$02212/78001/06/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,177
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAvg +
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL089
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  3.82 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,800$67,500$221,300
2024$153,800$67,500$221,300
2023$150,200$67,500$217,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/28 00/ 10/ 8639C/ Location : 8639 MATHIS AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps