8624 CENTREVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8624 CENTREVILLE RD
TAX MAP
111/28 00/ 3/ 8624A/
Acct#
32380
Owner
MALHOTRA LLC
Total Market Value
$233,600
Building Count
1
Model
RETAIL COM COND
Legal Description
UNIT 8624A BLDG 3 PH 3
Legal Description
COBBLESTONE SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,100$67,500$233,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMALHOTRA LLC
Co-Owner
Address8620 CENTREVILLE RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-5264
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 201612020099460/
Sale Date12/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ 3B LLC$140,000200411120192580/11/12/2004
DONATELLO AARON$130,000200209300125266/09/30/2002
DATA CONSULTANTS INC$71,0002228/197403/29/1995
RBV-COBBLESTONE INC$02191/161210/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,130
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAvg +
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Unknown
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL089
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  3.66 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$67,500$212,400
2024$144,900$67,500$212,400
2023$141,500$67,500$209,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/28 00/ 3/ 8624A/ Location : 8624 CENTREVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps