9616 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9616 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/10 00/ 87/ /
Acct#
28129
Owner
GLOBAL PROPERTIES MINDSET ENTERPRISES LP
Total Market Value
$629,900
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON
Legal Description
LOT 87
Legal Description
LIBERTY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$462,900$167,000$629,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOBAL PROPERTIES MINDSET ENTERPRISES LP
Co-Owner
Address8507 JEFFERSONIAN CT
VIENNA, VA 22182-2380
Sale Price$283,500
Book & Page 200712070131854/
Sale Date12/07/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HSBC BANK USA NA$405,600200703160032173/03/16/2007
HAMMAD EMAN A$490,000200506290106762/06/29/2005
SMITH WALKER F JR AND MARY J$136,4001453/53702/18/1987
FIRST MANASSAS CORPORATION$112,0001411/98209/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,496
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens0

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10171
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,700$167,000$596,700
2024$392,500$167,000$559,500
2023$387,900$162,000$549,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/10 00/ 87/ / Location : 9616 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps